fbpx

The Class of 2021

We are so proud to present to you the amazing lineup for the 2021 festival.

Some old favourites, some fresh faces and some incredible collaborations.

Click on the Program filters to see artists in each area of the festival. 

Kankawa Nagarra (Olive Knight) Trio w Lucky Oceans & David Hyams

Kankawa Nagarra (Olive Knight) Trio w Lucky Oceans & David Hyams

Gina Williams & Guy Ghouse with Russell Holmes and the Dolce Quartet

Gina Williams & Guy Ghouse with Russell Holmes and the Dolce Quartet

Taasha Coates

Taasha Coates

Rob Snarski w. Shane O’Mara

Rob Snarski w. Shane O’Mara

Richard Walley’s Six Seasons

Richard Walley’s Six Seasons

Carla Geneve

Carla Geneve

Bustamento

Bustamento

Soukouss Internationale

Soukouss Internationale

The Beez

The Beez

Kohesia Ensemble

Kohesia Ensemble

SUPEREGO

SUPEREGO

The Rogues

The Rogues

John Bennett & David Hyams – Withdrawn

John Bennett & David Hyams – Withdrawn

Axel Carrington

Axel Carrington

Andrew Winton

Andrew Winton

Brassika

Brassika

Alter Boy

Alter Boy

Adrian Dzvuke

Adrian Dzvuke

Major Swing

Major Swing

No Nomad

No Nomad

The Bambuseae Rhythm Section

The Bambuseae Rhythm Section

Bluegrass Parkway

Bluegrass Parkway

Bernard Carney

Bernard Carney

Eastwinds Trio

Eastwinds Trio

Baka Gaijin

Baka Gaijin

Fool Nelson

Fool Nelson

Fo’c’s’le Firkins

Fo’c’s’le Firkins

Frank’s Fish Tank & Eloise Gougoux

Frank’s Fish Tank & Eloise Gougoux

Fiona Rea & Grand Remedy

Fiona Rea & Grand Remedy

John Ralph

John Ralph

Lachy John

Lachy John

MALi JO$E

MALi JO$E

Trio Fáilte

Trio Fáilte

Morning Ecstatic Dance w/ Dancing Dhevas

Morning Ecstatic Dance w/ Dancing Dhevas

Mucky Duck Bush band

Mucky Duck Bush band

Mythical Creature Crowns w/ Art Jam!

Mythical Creature Crowns w/ Art Jam!

Ninth Time Lucky

Ninth Time Lucky

Selendang Sutra Dance Troupe

Selendang Sutra Dance Troupe

The Fair Maids of Perth

The Fair Maids of Perth

The Justin Walshe Folk Machine

The Justin Walshe Folk Machine

The Little HOO-HAA!

The Little HOO-HAA!

The Men of the West

The Men of the West

The Witchy Djypsies

The Witchy Djypsies

West Australian Mandolin Orchestra

West Australian Mandolin Orchestra

Marlee Morris

Marlee Morris

Natalie D-Napoleon

Natalie D-Napoleon

Nine Mile Hill

Nine Mile Hill

Noah Dillon

Noah Dillon

Perth Morris Men

Perth Morris Men

Red Sea Pedestrians

Red Sea Pedestrians

Ross Vegas – Recurrence

Ross Vegas – Recurrence

Sliders Youth Circus

Sliders Youth Circus

Steve Hensby Band

Steve Hensby Band

StringyBach

StringyBach

The Albany Shantymen

The Albany Shantymen

The Rose Parker Trio

The Rose Parker Trio

Barrelhouse Blues

Barrelhouse Blues

Wasamba!! Carnival Drummers

Wasamba!! Carnival Drummers

Skating Sweepers

Skating Sweepers

Scottish Stramash Community Group

Scottish Stramash Community Group

Palo Alto

Palo Alto

Ashlea Reale & the Outlaws

Ashlea Reale & the Outlaws

Land Art w/ Elaine Clocherty

Land Art w/ Elaine Clocherty

Kidz Kaperz

Kidz Kaperz

Fairbridge Festival Flashmob!

Fairbridge Festival Flashmob!

Natural Dyes

Natural Dyes

Bluegrass – Americana Session

Bluegrass – Americana Session

Alchemy Art Quartet

Alchemy Art Quartet

Joan & The Giants

Joan & The Giants

B. R. Dalton

B. R. Dalton

Kat Wilson

Kat Wilson

Lemon Mrytle

Lemon Mrytle

The Black Chooks

The Black Chooks

Diggin the Jig

Diggin the Jig

Jones of ARK

Jones of ARK

Khin Myint

Khin Myint

The Wayward Earls

The Wayward Earls

World Music Café

World Music Café

The Happy Girls

The Happy Girls

Contour Drawing w/ Open Hands Creative

Contour Drawing w/ Open Hands Creative

Collaborative Leaf Artwork

Collaborative Leaf Artwork

Torc Céilí Club’s Sean Nós Dancing Workshop

Torc Céilí Club’s Sean Nós Dancing Workshop

Cecilia Brandolini

Cecilia Brandolini

Bookbinding w/ Mae

Bookbinding w/ Mae

DIY Body Painting w/ Ruby Spinning Arts

DIY Body Painting w/ Ruby Spinning Arts

Bluegrass Slow Jam w/ Tom and The Lost Cores

Bluegrass Slow Jam w/ Tom and The Lost Cores

Ballpoint Penguins

Ballpoint Penguins

Act Belong Commit Fairbridge Festival Quest

Act Belong Commit Fairbridge Festival Quest

Ciaran O’Sullivan

Ciaran O’Sullivan

Smol Fish

Smol Fish

Selfless Orchestra

Selfless Orchestra

Ukulele Song Sessions w/ Elderberries

Ukulele Song Sessions w/ Elderberries

Dilip n the Davs

Dilip n the Davs

David and Liz Rivett

David and Liz Rivett

John Barret

John Barret

Craig Sinclair and The Southern Lights

Craig Sinclair and The Southern Lights

Awareness Through Movement w/Phillippa Clarke

Awareness Through Movement w/Phillippa Clarke

Fraeya

Fraeya

Glenn Swift

Glenn Swift

Hardey McMurrick Kind

Hardey McMurrick Kind

Hip Hop Dancing w/ Jesse Teichelman

Hip Hop Dancing w/ Jesse Teichelman

Iris

Iris

Jessie Gordon and Mark Turner

Jessie Gordon and Mark Turner

Kids Cooking with Bindi Bindi Dreaming

Kids Cooking with Bindi Bindi Dreaming

The Liquid Project

The Liquid Project

The Whistling Kites

The Whistling Kites

Welcome to Country

Welcome to Country

Sea Swallow

Sea Swallow

Sara Salt

Sara Salt

Spirit of Alba

Spirit of Alba

Will The Circle Be Unbroken

Will The Circle Be Unbroken

Youth Yoga w/ Molly

Youth Yoga w/ Molly

Chordial Tones

Chordial Tones

Contemporary Dance with Claudia Alessi – Dance Artist In Residence 2021

Contemporary Dance with Claudia Alessi – Dance Artist In Residence 2021

Ryley

Ryley

Kid’s Disco

Kid’s Disco

Nature Prints w/ Bina Butcher

Nature Prints w/ Bina Butcher

Providence Gospel Choir

Providence Gospel Choir

Anninora

Anninora

Baba Yaga’s Dream Yurt

Baba Yaga’s Dream Yurt

Yoga Nidra Meditation w/ Puja Hart

Yoga Nidra Meditation w/ Puja Hart

DIY Paper Beads

DIY Paper Beads

Irish Céilí Dancing w/ Hilary McKenna

Irish Céilí Dancing w/ Hilary McKenna

Kid’s Dance For The Whole Family

Kid’s Dance For The Whole Family

Lyn Martlew – Flamenco

Lyn Martlew – Flamenco

Seated Dance w/ Lifespan Dance

Seated Dance w/ Lifespan Dance

Mad Tatters Morris

Mad Tatters Morris

Phil Gray’s Poets Breakfast

Phil Gray’s Poets Breakfast

Wandering In The Bush Show

Wandering In The Bush Show

Natural Wings

Natural Wings

Pilates w/ Liz Cornish

Pilates w/ Liz Cornish

Pinch Pottery

Pinch Pottery

Recycled Rope Bracelets

Recycled Rope Bracelets

Smartphone Videography w/ John Reed

Smartphone Videography w/ John Reed

Natural Dyes

Natural Dyes

Yoga w/ Genevieve Stynes

Yoga w/ Genevieve Stynes

Unicorn Art w/ Marie Jacquier

Unicorn Art w/ Marie Jacquier

Rainbow Garlands

Rainbow Garlands

Clay Play w/ Marie Jacquier

Clay Play w/ Marie Jacquier

Unicorn Magic Seeds

Unicorn Magic Seeds

Fantastic Creatures w/ Sharyn Egan

Fantastic Creatures w/ Sharyn Egan

MysTickle Tash & The Black Chooks

MysTickle Tash & The Black Chooks

Bedtime Stories w/ Glenn Swift

Bedtime Stories w/ Glenn Swift